Upcoming Tournaments

Filter events below


January 2019

YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL MASTERS

18 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL MASTERS, 18 - 20 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 10th December 2018.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


ASHAWAY MIDLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+) "Grade A"

19 January 2019 09:30

Sign up for the ASHAWAY MIDLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+) "Grade A", 19 - 20 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 28th December 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


Scottish Disability Nationals

26 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Scottish Disability National Championships, 26 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th January 2019. Please note, this event was originally going to be played over 2 days, but will now be played on just 1 day.


YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "Grade C"

26 January 2019 10:00

Sign up for the YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "Grade C", 26 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 19th January 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


February 2019

YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1 February 2019 09:00

Sign up for the YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1-3 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 14th January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2004+/2001+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

2 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2004+/2001+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 2 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 23rd January 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


HIGHLAND JUNIOR U17 (2003+) Championships "Grade B"

8 February 2019 18:00

Sign up for the HIGHLAND JUNIOR U17 (2003+) Championships "Grade B", 8-9 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 28th January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2007+ Age Group Singles and Doubles "Grade B"

9 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2007+ Age Group Singles and Doubles "Grade B", 9 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 30th January 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


HIGHLAND JUNIOR U14 (2006+) Championships "Grade B"

10 February 2019 09:00

Sign up for the HIGHLAND JUNIOR U14 (2006+) Championships "Grade B", 10 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 28th January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE B"

10 February 2019 10:00

Sign up for the YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE B", 10 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 3rd February 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


4 Nations Para-Badminton International

15 February 2019 13:00

Sign up for the 4 nations Para-Badminton International, 15-17 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th January 2018.


North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2007+/2005+/2003+)

16 February 2019 09:00

Sign up for the North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2007+/2005+/2003+), 16 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 9th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Glasgow & District Churches Annual Championships

16 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Glasgow & District Churches Annual Championships, 16 - 17 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 31st January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2005+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

16 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2005+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 16 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 6th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Dundee Area BA Senior Restricted

16 February 2019 10:00

Sign up for the Dundee Area BA Senior Restricted, 16 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 4th February 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


SSBU Gibb Memorial Primary Quaich

23 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Gibb Memorial Primary Quaich, 23 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 9th February 2019.
Events : team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A"

23 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A", 23 - 24 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 4th February 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


RSL MIDLOTHIAN U12 (2008+) "Grade B"

24 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U12 (2008+) "Grade B", 24 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


SSBU Gibb Memorial Secondary Quaich

27 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Gibb Memorial Secondary Quaich, 27 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 13th February 2019.
Events : team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

 


March 2019

Caithness Badminton Invitation Tournament

1 March 2019 18:00

Sign up for the Caithness Badminton Invitation Tournament, 1 & 2 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 23rd February 2018.


WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19 (2005+/2001+) "Grade A"

2 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19 (2004/2000) "Grade A", 2 - 3 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


SSBU Secondary Championships

9 March 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Secondary Championships, 9 - 10 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 16th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


SSBU Primary Inter Area

16 March 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Primary Inter Area, 16 March 2019. The closing date for the entries is the 2nd March 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


Mercure Perth Junior Restricted U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+)

16 March 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Mercure Perth Junior Restricted U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+), 16 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 6th March 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A"

16 March 2019 10:00

Sign up for the YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A", 16 - 17  March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 1st March 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD

 


Highland Badminton Group U12/15/18 (2008+/2005+/2002+) Restricted

23 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Highland Badminton Group U12/15/18 (2008+/2005+/20022+) Restricted, 23 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th March 2019.
Events : U12: BS/GS/BD/GD - U15 & U18: BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE C"

23 March 2019 10:00

Sign up for the EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE C", 23 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 16th March 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


Babolat Fife Easter Restricted U14/16/19 (2006+/2004+/2001+)

24 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Babolat Fife Easter Restricted U14/16/19 (2006+/2004+/2001+), 28 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th March 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD all age groups + XD for the U19


Scottish Student Sport Individual Badminton Championships

29 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Scottish Student Sport Individual Badminton Championships, 29 - 30 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 22nd March 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


NORTH OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+) "Grade B"

30 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the NORTH OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+) "Grade B", 30 - 31 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 16th March 2019.

Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

U13 on Saturday 30th March

U17 on Sunday 31st March


April 2019

SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+)

6 April 2019 09:00

Sign up for the SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+), 6 - 7 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 18th March 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

 


SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

13 April 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 13 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 3rd April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Thornlee Restricted Tournament

17 April 2019 19:00

Sign up for the Thornless Restricted Tournament, 17 - 28 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 19th March 2019.

Events

Senior: MS/LS/MD/LD/XD & Balloted XD

Junior: BS/BD


Glasgow Seniors Team Event

27 April 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Glasgow Masters Team Event, 27 April 2019. The closing date for entries is to be confirmed.


HIGHLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "GRADE B"

27 April 2019 09:00

Sign up for the HIGHLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "GRADE B", 27 - 28 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 15th April 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


RSL MIDLOTHIAN U15 (2005+) CHAMPIONSHIPS

27 April 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U15 (2005+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B", 27 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 15th April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


LANARKSHIRE U12 (2008+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B"

28 April 2019 09:30

Sign up for the LANARKSHIRE U12 (2008+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B", 28 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 23rd April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD

 


May 2019

SSBU Primary Championships "Grade B - singles only"

4 May 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Primary Championships on 4 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 13th April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Yonex EBA "Grade C" May 2019

4 May 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Yonex EBA "GRADE C", 4 May 2018. The closing date for entries is the 27th April 2019.

Events : MD/WD/XD


SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11 (2009+)

11 May 2019 09:00

Sign up for the SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11 (2009+), 11 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 22nd April 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Glasgow International Youth Team U13/15 (2007+/2005+)

17 May 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Glasgow International Youth Team U13/15 (2007+/2005+), 17 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 29th March 2019.
Events : team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


GLASGOW INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15 (2007+/2005+)

18 May 2019 09:00

Sign up for the GLASGOW INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15 (2007+/2005+), 18 - 19 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 26th April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


2007+ Anglo-Scottish Invitational

25 May 2019 09:30

Team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD - 25 - 26 May 2019

Entry by invitation only


June 2019

RSL MIDLOTHIAN U11 (2009+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B"

1 June 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U11 (2009+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B", 1st June 2019. The closing date for entries is the 20th May 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Yonex EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES (NON-RANKING)

22 June 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Yonex EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES (NON-RANKING), 22 June 2019. The closing date for entries is the 15th June 2019.

Events : MD/WD/XD


July 2019

Yonex EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES (NON-RANKING)

28 July 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Yonex Edinburgh Badminton Academy Doubles (Non-Ranking), 28 July 2019. The closing date for entries is the 21st July 2019.

Events : MD/WD/XD


Get involved

There are lots of ways to get involved in badminton, from coaching to volunteering.

Find out more

Competitions & events

Find what events, tournaments and competitions are happening in Scotland.

Find out more

Coaching

Find out more about teaching and coaching Badminton in Scotland.

Find out more