Results

Results

Previous Results

Below you can view results from tournaments played in Scotland during the current season. To view results from previous seasons, please click here.

 

Results: Season 2018/2019

1-2 September 2018: Glasgow School of Sport U12/14

8-9 September 2018: Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17

8-9 September 2018: Orkney U14/16/18 Restricted

15-16 September 2018: 52nd Badminton Bonanza

22-23 September 2018: Glasgow Championships U15/19

29-30 September 2018: Bill Neill Lanarkshire Championships

30 September 2018: RSL Midlothian U12

6-7 October 2018: Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19

20 October 2018: SSBU 2004 Age Group Singles & Doubles

20-21 October 2018: West of Scotland Championships

27 October 2018: SSBU 2001 Age Group Singles & Doubles

27 October 2018: Senior Inter Group

3 November 2018: SSBU 2007 Age Group Singles & Doubles

3 November 2018: Highland U15 Junior Championships

3-4 November 2018: Scottish National Masters Championships

4 November 2018: Highland U19 Junior Championships

10-11 November: Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships

17 November 2018: SSBU 2006 Age Group Singles and Doubles

21-25 November 2018: Scottish Open Badminton Championships

1-2 December 2018: West of Scotland Junior U13/17

7-8 December 2018: Highland Restricted Bonanza

8 December 2018: SSBU 2005 Age Group Singles & Doubles

9 December 2018: Babolat Fife Junior Restricted

15 December 2018: Lanarkshire Junior Restricted

16 December 2018: Restricted Inter-Group U15/18

5-6 January 2019: Glasgow School of Sport U11/13

12 January 2019: SSBU 2008 Age Group Singles & Doubles

12-13 January 2019: Babolat Dunfermline Championships

13 January 2019: RSL Midlothian Junior U14

18-20 January 2019: Yonex Scottish International Masters 

19-20 January 2019 Ashaway Midland Junior Championships 

26 January 2019: Scottish National Disability Championships

26 January 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

1-3 February 2019: Yonex Scottish National Championships

2 February 2019: SSBU 2004+/2001+ Age Group Singles and Doubles 

8-9 February 2019: Highland Junior Championships U17 

9 February 2019: SSBU 2007+ Age Group Singles and Doubles 

10 February 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships 

10 February 2019: Highland Junior Championships U14 

16-17 February 2019: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted 

15-17 February 2019: 4 Nations Disability Badminton Championships 

16 February 2019: SSBU 2005+ Age Group Singles + Doubles 

23-24 February 2019: Glasgow Championships 

24 February 2019: RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 

2-3 March 2019: West of Scotland Junior Championships U15/19

9-10 March 2019: SSBU Secondary Championships

16 March 2019: Mercure Perth Junior Restricted 

16-17 March 2019: Yonex East of Scotland Championships 

23 March 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

23 March 2019: Highland Junior Restricted U12/15/18

24 March 2019: Babolat Fife Easter Junior Restricted

29-30 March 2019: Scottish Student Individual Championships 

6-7 April 2019: Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17

13 April 2019: SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles and Doubles 

27 April 2019: RSL Midlothian Championships U15

27-28 April 2019: Highland Championships

4 May 2019: SSBU Primary Championships 

4 May 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships 

12 May 2019: Lanarkshire Junior Championships 

17 May 2019: Glasgow International Youth Team Event

18-19 May 2019: Glasgow International Youth 2019 Individual U13/15

1 June 2019: RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11

22 June 2019: Yonex EBA Championships (non ranking)

Clubs

Do you want to learn more about how to develop your club? Find out here

Find out more